Notice of ancillary administration florida
[…] http://www.17th.flcourts.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/08/Petition.for_.Summary.Ancillary.Administration.pdf WebFlorida also allows for a “summary administration” which is shorter than a formal administration (ancillary or domiciliary). This type of administration may only be used if …
WebIn Florida, ancillary probate administration is defined under Chapter 734, Florida Statutes. Under section 734.102(1), Florida Statutes, “If a nonresident of this state dies leaving assets in this state, credits due from residents in this state, or liens on property in this state, a personal representative specifically designated in the ... http://www.leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=0700-0799/0734/0734.html